Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting privacy policy of MANN FOODS. We provide the best standards for the privacy of our customers’ information on MANNFOODS.IN. 

MANN FOODS ("MANNFOODS.IN") respects  the privacy of its users (hereinafter referred to as "You" "Your" "Yourself") accessing its website located at www.mannfoods.in ("Website") and has provided this Privacy Policy ("Policy") to familiarise You with the manner in which MANNFOODS.IN collects, uses and discloses Your information collected through the Website. 

MANNFOODS.IN collects your data which is meticulously used by MANNFOODS.IN for your respective orders; even for future use to provide special offers to our regular customers. 

BY USING THE WEBSITE, YOU AGREE TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT PROCEED FURTHER TO USE THIS WEBSITE.

Type of information generally we collect!
As a part of our registration process MANNFOODS.IN collects information like the first and last name, email address, mobile no., landline number, and the postal address, so we can reach to you to deliver the products of your order. We promise you that these all information will not be disclose to any other third party which is not a part of MANNFOODS.IN. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other Web sites which we do not own, manage or control.

You acknowledge that apart from Your Personal Information, if You upload any content on the Website, such content may contain information including Personal Information and the same may be available to the other users of the Website. MANNFOODS.IN will not be liable for the disclosure and dissemination of such Personal Information to third parties. 

How is the information provided by the customers used or to whom it can be disclosed!
We use your personal information to provide you the best delivery service and promotional offers. Sometime we also use your contact information to take the survey of our services so that if any improvement needed we can do it and provide you the best service. We may use your contact details if you win any contest organized by MANNFOODS.IN. We do not share your personal information unless we have your permission to share it with our business associates and partners for promotional offers. 


Disclosure
MANNFOODS.IN may disclose aggregated information about the use of the Website, but it will never contain Personal Information. MANNFOODS.IN does not disclose Personal Information to third parties in the normal course of operations. However, in situations when Snapdeal is legally obligated to disclose information to the government or other third parties, MANNFOODS.IN will do so.

Snapdeal implements standard measures to protect against unauthorized access to and unlawful interception of Personal Information. However, no internet site can fully eliminate security risks.


Security Safeguards
MANNFOODS.IN uses one of the best security standards to protect our customers from any type of loss and misuse of their personal information. Our servers are accessible only to MANNFOODS.IN authorized personnel and the information is shared with respective personnel to provide the services requested by you. Although our security system is highly managerial, we cannot give you the guarantee for transmissions made by means of the Internet are absolutely secure. By using this site, you agree that we will have no liability for disclosure of your information due to errors in transmission or unauthorized acts of third parties. You may come across various popup links of other sites as you browse our website. We recommend you to read the other web sites' privacy policy as we cannot be in charge for the reliability of the service and data of the other sites.

MANNFOODS.IN implements standard measures to protect against unauthorized access to and unlawful interception of Personal Information. However, no internet site can fully eliminate security risks.

Policy updates
Legally we reserve the rights for modifying this policy at any time according to our convenience. Such modifications will be applicable instantly upon posting to Up2home website.
Cookies
A web server sends identifiers to web browser which will be stored in the hard drive of your computer for the identification purpose. These identifiers are known as cookies which are of two types permanent and temporary and we use both types to maintain our security and to enhance your experience with our products. Access to MANNFOODS.IN requires that cookies are enabled on your browser settings.
Opt-out
Please contact us by emailing at info@manfoods.in, if you are not interested to receive non-essential, marketing material or promotional offers from MANNFOODS.IN.

General Provisions
By accessing the Website, You have agreed to the terms set out in this Policy. This Policy should be at all times read along with the Terms of Use of the Website.
Unless stated otherwise, the Policy applies to all information that MANNFOODS.IN has about You and Your account. 

By using this Website and the products, content and services provided on the Website, You agree and acknowledge that Your Personal Information collected through the Website may be transferred across national boundaries and stored and processed in any the country around the world. You also acknowledge that in certain countries or with respect to certain activities, the collection, transfer, storage, and processing of Your information may be undertaken by trusted third party vendors or agents of MANNFOODS.IN such as credit card processors, web hosting providers, communication services, and web analytic providers, to help facilitate MANNFOODS.IN in providing certain functions. 
If You choose to visit the Website, Your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Policy and the Website's Terms of Use. In addition to the foregoing, any disputes arising under this Policy shall be governed by the laws of India. 

Questions
Feel free to contact us at info@mannfoods.in for any further queries on our privacy policy.

Contact information
Tel.: +91 9687497292 Email id: info@mannfood.in

Grievance Officer
In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer who can be contacted with respect to any complaints or concerns including those pertaining to breach of MANNFOODS’s Terms of Use, Term of Offer For Sale and other polices or questions are published as under:
Grievance Officer Name: Kavya Chopra
email address: info@mannfoods.in 
[10:00 AM to 6:30 PM from Monday to Friday except Public Holidays]